MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Janré VILJOEN | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[3] | Maxwell STAM | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan MULDER | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Marcel DU PREEZ | ZA | Grahamstown Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander BRODY | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Emile DU PREEZ | ZA | Grahamstown Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Drew EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Gideon VAN DER VYVER | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Werner ENGELBRECHT | Westview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cody Coombe-Davis | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Connor BARR | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Adriaan DE BEER | No | - | ||
- | Guy EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-08-06 8:00am | A1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
|
Christiaan MULDER
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-08-06 8:00am | A2 | COL - Col J 6 |
Drew EVENS
|
Alexander BRODY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 9:15am | A3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Maxwell STAM [3]
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 9:15am | A4 | COL - Col J 6 |
Cody Coombe-Davis
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 9:15am | A5 | COL - Col J 7 |
Adriaan DE BEER
|
Emile DU PREEZ
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-06 9:15am | A6 | COL - Col J 8 |
Connor BARR
|
Gerhard BOTHA [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-06 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 9 |
Guy EVENS
|
Marcel DU PREEZ
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 9:15am | A8 | COL - Col J 10 |
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
Ryan LITTLE [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-08-06 1:00pm | A9 | COL - Col J 10 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
|
Drew EVENS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | A10 | COL - Col J 7 |
Maxwell STAM [3]
|
Cody Coombe-Davis
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | A11 | COL - Col J 8 |
Emile DU PREEZ
|
Gerhard BOTHA [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | A12 | COL - Col J 9 |
Guy EVENS
|
Ryan LITTLE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | A13 | COL - Col J 5 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
|
Maxwell STAM [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 6 |
Emile DU PREEZ
|
Ryan LITTLE [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | A15 | COL - Col J 4 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
|
Ryan LITTLE [2]
|
6-7(3), 6-3, 7-10 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | B1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Maxwell STAM [3]
|
Emile DU PREEZ
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Drew EVENS
|
Cody Coombe-Davis
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 8 |
Gerhard BOTHA [4]
|
Guy EVENS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | C3 | COL - Col J 6 |
Cody Coombe-Davis
|
Guy EVENS
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | D1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Drew EVENS
|
Gerhard BOTHA [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | E2 | COL - Col J 11 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | E3 | COL - Col J 12 |
Adriaan DE BEER
|
Connor BARR
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-06 11:45am | E4 | COL - Col J 13 |
Marcel DU PREEZ
|
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | E5 | COL - Col J 9 |
Alexander BRODY
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 10 |
Connor BARR
|
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | E7 | COL - Col J 8 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | F1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Alexander BRODY
|
Connor BARR
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-08-07 9:15am | G2 | COL - Col J 11 |
Adriaan DE BEER
|
Marcel DU PREEZ
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-07 11:45am | G3 | COL - Col J 10 |
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
Marcel DU PREEZ
|
6-1, 6-2 |