Boys u/12 Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Louis Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Tristan vd Westhuizen | No | - | |
[1] | Tristan vd Westhuizen | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Louis Fourie | No | - | |
[2] | Anton Kruger | ZA | Wilgerivier | Jeremy Louw | No | - |
[2] | Jeremy Louw | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Anton Kruger | No | - |
[3] | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | Nathan Nel | No | - | |
[3] | Nathan Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Juvan Van Niekerk | No | - |
[4] | Jacques Dippenaar | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | Koert Van der Walt | No | - |
[4] | Koert Van der Walt | Jacques Dippenaar | No | - | ||
- | Ian Jacobsz | Bothaville Tennis Club | Dandré Wessels | No | - | |
- | Gihann van Graan | Jordania-Bethlehem Primary | Xander Harrington | No | - | |
- | Xander Harrington | Jordania-Bethlehem Primary | Gihann van Graan | No | - | |
- | JC Bester | Willem Postma Primary | Frans Van Staden | No | - | |
- | Frans Van Staden | Cepha Tennis Club | JC Bester | No | - | |
- | Philip Geldenhuys | Kihan de Bruin | No | - | ||
- | Lodewyk Bruwer | ZA | Hopetown High | Markus van Deventer | No | - |
- | Kihan de Bruin | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | Philip Geldenhuys | No | - |
- | Markus van Deventer | ZA | Curro Kathu School | Lodewyk Bruwer | No | - |
- | Dandré Wessels | RVTD | Ian Jacobsz | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-12 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | UFS - |
Louis Fourie [1]
Tristan vd Westhuizen [1]
|
Nathan Nel [3]
Juvan Van Niekerk [3]
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | UFS - |
Louis Fourie [1]
Tristan vd Westhuizen [1]
|
Xander Harrington
Gihann van Graan
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | UFS - |
Louis Fourie [1]
Tristan vd Westhuizen [1]
|
Frans Van Staden
JC Bester
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | UFS - |
Nathan Nel [3]
Juvan Van Niekerk [3]
|
Xander Harrington
Gihann van Graan
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X5 | UFS - |
Nathan Nel [3]
Juvan Van Niekerk [3]
|
Frans Van Staden
JC Bester
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 1: X6 | UFS - |
Xander Harrington
Gihann van Graan
|
Frans Van Staden
JC Bester
|
5-2 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X7 | UFS - |
Anton Kruger [2]
Jeremy Louw [2]
|
Koert Van der Walt [4]
Jacques Dippenaar [4]
|
0-7 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X8 | UFS - |
Anton Kruger [2]
Jeremy Louw [2]
|
Ian Jacobsz
Dandré Wessels
|
6-1 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X9 | UFS - |
Anton Kruger [2]
Jeremy Louw [2]
|
Markus van Deventer
Lodewyk Bruwer
|
3-4 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X10 | UFS - |
Anton Kruger [2]
Jeremy Louw [2]
|
Kihan de Bruin
Philip Geldenhuys
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X11 | UFS - |
Koert Van der Walt [4]
Jacques Dippenaar [4]
|
Ian Jacobsz
Dandré Wessels
|
6-1 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X12 | UFS - |
Koert Van der Walt [4]
Jacques Dippenaar [4]
|
Markus van Deventer
Lodewyk Bruwer
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X13 | UFS - |
Koert Van der Walt [4]
Jacques Dippenaar [4]
|
Kihan de Bruin
Philip Geldenhuys
|
7-0 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X14 | UFS - |
Ian Jacobsz
Dandré Wessels
|
Markus van Deventer
Lodewyk Bruwer
|
0-7 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X15 | UFS - |
Ian Jacobsz
Dandré Wessels
|
Kihan de Bruin
Philip Geldenhuys
|
1-6 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | Box 2: X16 | UFS - |
Markus van Deventer
Lodewyk Bruwer
|
Kihan de Bruin
Philip Geldenhuys
|
4-3 |
2024-01-12 9:00am | A1 | UFS - |
Louis Fourie [1]
Tristan vd Westhuizen [1]
|
Koert Van der Walt [4]
Jacques Dippenaar [4]
|
3-4 |