OSRA League
Summer League 2024
Division One Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Henley 1 | 139 | University 1 | 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | 17 |
2 | Defence Academy | 118 | Harwell 1 | 7:00pm Defence Academy Squash Club | 19 |
3 | Abingdon 1 | 115 | Witney | 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 9 |
4 | Hithercroft 1 | 95 | Thame 1 | 7:30pm Hithercroft Squash Club | 14 |
5 | Witney | 93 | Abingdon 1 | 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 14 |
6 | University 1 | 92 | Henley 1 | 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | 5 |
7 | Harwell 1 | 76 | Defence Academy | 7:00pm Defence Academy Squash Club | 1 |
8 | Thame 1 | 60 | Hithercroft 1 | 7:30pm Hithercroft Squash Club | 6 |
Division Two Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Brackley 1 | 102 | Thame 2 | 4 July 7:30pm Brackley Squash Club | 19 |
2 | Abingdon 2 | 102 | BYE | ||
3 | University 2 | 95 | Hithercroft 2 | 3 July 7:00pm Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 19 |
4 | Harwell 2 | 54 | 4 July 7:00pm | BYE | |
5 | Hithercroft 2 | 22 | University 2 | 3 July 7:00pm Oxford University Squash Racquets Club | 2 |
6 | Thame 2 | 16 | Brackley 1 | 4 July 7:30pm Brackley Squash Club | 0 |
7 | Nuffield 1 (Withdrawn) | 0 |
Division Three Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Brackley 2 | 134 | Henley 2 | 22 July 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | Pending |
2 | Wallingford | 127 | University 3 | 7:30pm Wallingford Squash Club | 17 |
3 | Abingdon 3 | 116 | Nuffield 2 | 4 July 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 10 |
4 | University 3 | 89 | Wallingford | 7:30pm Wallingford Squash Club | 5 |
5 | Gladiators | 86 | Spiceball Platypuses | 3 July 7:15pm Banbury Spiceball | 5 |
6 | Spiceball Platypuses | 82 | Gladiators | 3 July 7:15pm Banbury Spiceball | 17 |
7 | Henley 2 | 68 | Brackley 2 | 22 July 7:15pm Henley Squash Club | Pending |
8 | Nuffield 2 | 47 | Abingdon 3 | 4 July 7:15pm Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club | 13 |
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Past Events
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!
Sanctioned League
League Organizer(s)
Oxford, Oxfordshire, GB
Rankings