BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Benjamin CLEATOR | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[7] | Jua VAN WYK | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
[8] | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Christopher Herbst | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Riyaadh BELIM | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cameron LAING | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Joshua BLACK | Uplands Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Humayd DADA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Mayville Secondary | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Jarred DICKS | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:30am | A3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Andrew Murray
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Jarred DICKS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 16 |
Christopher Herbst
|
Riyaadh BELIM
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 19 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Humayd DADA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 12:30pm | A17 | WTS - Court 9 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Cameron LAING
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A18 | WTS - Court 14 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Keenan MOODLEY [8]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A19 | WTS - Court 16 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 [3]
(Did not play)
|
Joshua BLACK
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 9:45am | A20 | WTS - Court 10 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Oliver NAUDE [5]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A21 | WTS - Court 19 |
Benjamin CLEATOR [6]
|
Riyaadh BELIM
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A22 | WTS - Court 20 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A23 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jua VAN WYK [7]
|
Karan VARYANI
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 9:45am | A24 | WTS - Court 11 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A25 | WTS - Court 12 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A26 | WTS - Court 13 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Daniel WATSON
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A27 | WTS - Court 14 |
Benjamin CLEATOR [6]
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A28 | WTS - Court 15 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 8:30am | A29 | WTS - Court 9 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
6-4, 1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 8:30am | A30 | WTS - Court 10 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Karan VARYANI
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 17 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Karan VARYANI
|
5-7, 6-1, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 12:45pm | C1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Joshua BLACK
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 12:45pm | C2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Benjamin CLEATOR [6]
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 9:45am | C3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-10-04 9:45am | D1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Benjamin CLEATOR [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | E1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Cameron LAING
(Did not play)
|
Keenan MOODLEY [8]
|
Walkover |
2016-10-02 9:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Riyaadh BELIM
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | E4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Jua VAN WYK [7]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-4, 3-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-02 12:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 1 |
Keenan MOODLEY [8]
|
Oliver NAUDE [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 12:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 2 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 9:45am | E7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Oliver NAUDE [5]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Keenan MOODLEY [8]
(Did not play)
|
Matthew WILSON
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Riyaadh BELIM
(Did not play)
|
Jua VAN WYK [7]
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Cameron LAING
(Did not play)
|
Jua VAN WYK [7]
|
Walkover |
2016-10-02 9:45am | I11 | WTS - Court 25 |
Christopher Herbst
|
Humayd DADA
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 12:30pm | I13 | WTS - Court 4 |
Andrew Murray
|
Jarred DICKS
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 12:30pm | I14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Humayd DADA
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2016-10-04 9:45am | I15 | WTS - Court 12 |
Jarred DICKS
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | J1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Andrew Murray
|
Humayd DADA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |